Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019 & YBT Heat, 19/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
818.12 + (98.18 x (3,025.56 - T)) / 599.64
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nerijus Rozkovas M 00:32:01
2 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:33:35 984
3 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:35:15 967
4 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:35:57 960
5 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:36:51 951
6 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:37:10 948
7 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:37:18 947
8 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:40:18 918
9 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:40:27 916
10 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:40:36 915
11 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:41:40 904
12 Steven Woodward DVO M 1968 00:43:26 887
13 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:43:28 886
14 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:43:43 884
15 Chris Bedford WCH M 1963 00:44:05 880
16 Zoe Sewter F 00:46:45
17 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:47:48 844
18 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:48:54 833
19 John Ward OD M 1945 00:49:11 830
20 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 00:49:39 826
21 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:50:31 817
22 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 00:50:57 813
23 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:53:42 786
24 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:53:44 786
25 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:56:12 761
26 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:56:15 761
27 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 00:56:17 761
28 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:56:59 754
29 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:57:28 749
30 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:58:52 735
31 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:59:18 731
32 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:00:12 722
33 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:00:17 721
34 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:00:43 717
35 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:01:46 707
36 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:05:20 672
37 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:05:45 668
38 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:07:07 654
39 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:07:35 650
40 Claire Newey DVO F 1979 01:07:40 649
41 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:09:10 634
42 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:09:28 631
43 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:09:58 626
44 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:14:43 580
45 Amina Dalton F 01:21:14
46 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:22:09 506
- Sarah Howell mp F 01:36:50
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47