Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 26/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.6km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,007.58 + (102.75 x (4,421.06 - T)) / 829.95
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:38:09 1272
2 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 00:44:41 1223
3 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:52:16 1167
4 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:54:20 1151
5 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:02:40 1089
6 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:03:52 1081
7 Alan Billington IND M 01:04:39
8 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:04:55 1073
9 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:05:25 1069
10 Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 01:06:43 1059
11 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:07:00 1057
12 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 01:07:40 1052
13 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:09:16 1040
14 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:09:33 1038
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:10:18 1033
16 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:10:28 1031
17 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:10:32 1031
18 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:12:21 1017
19 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:12:48 1014
20 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:13:04
21 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:13:09 1012
22 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:13:35 1008
23 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:14:26 1002
24 Helen Haworth MDOC F 1986 01:14:34 1001
25 david cooke NOC M 1948 01:16:35 986
26 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:17:00 983
27 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:17:07 982
28 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:19:25 965
29 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:20:24 958
30 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:20:31 957
31 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:20:45 955
32 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:20:53 954
33 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:21:18 951
34 Thomas Haworth MDOC M 1984 01:21:58 946
35 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:23:22 936
36 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:29:25 891
37 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:33:13 862
38 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:37:40 829
39 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:37:58 827
40 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:45:57 768
41 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 02:06:20 617
- Colin Radmore ret IND 01:16:55
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:01:25
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:12:52
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44