Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event, 27/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.525km, climb: 165m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,227.85 + (70.73 x (4,319.33 - T)) / 805.78
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:43:57 1376
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:49:16 1348
3 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:49:28 1346
4 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:51:29 1336
5 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 00:52:48 1329
6 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:53:03 1328
7 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:56:48 1308
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:56:51 1308
9 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:58:16 1300
10 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:00:18 1289
11 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:00:39 1288
12 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:02:22 1279
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:02:38 1277
14 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:03:29 1273
15 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:04:07 1269
16 Elliot Malkin IND M 1998 01:05:07
17 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:05:28 1262
18 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:06:16 1258
19 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:07:04 1254
20 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 01:07:47 1250
21 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:08:34 1246
22 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:08:41 1245
23 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:09:30 1241
24 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 01:10:22 1236
25 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:11:23 1231
26 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:12:56 1223
27 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:13:01 1222
28 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:13:46 1218
29 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:14:17 1216
30 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:14:23 1215
31 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:14:31 1215
32 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:14:38 1214
33 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:17:02 1201
34 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:17:20 1200
35 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:17:39 1198
36 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:17:43 1198
37 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:18:32 1193
38 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 01:19:04 1191
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:19:24 1189
40 Andrew Tindal M 1969 01:20:37
41 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:21:27 1178
42 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:21:42 1177
43 Oliver Frost 01:21:45
44 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:22:03 1175
45 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:24:10 1164
46 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:25:18 1158
47 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:29:04 1138
48 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 01:30:09 1132
49 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:30:20 1131
50 Emily Gay BOF F 1986 01:34:36 1109
51 William Hirst BOK M 1993 01:36:49 1097
52 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:37:39 1093
53 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:43:17 1063
54 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:50:37 1024
55 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 01:50:58 1023
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55