Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs, 28/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.075km, climb: 70m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:34:04
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:36:19
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:40:23
4 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:40:40
5 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:40:44
6 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:41:25
7 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:42:33
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:43:31
9 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:44:50
10 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:45:38
11 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:45:38
12 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 00:46:02
13 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:46:59
14 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:47:53
15 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 00:48:13
16 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:48:49
17 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:49:09
18 Colm O'Halloran M 1964 00:49:53
19 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:49:57
20 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1979 00:50:11
21 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:50:40
22 Chris Sanderson M 1984 00:51:08
23 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:51:41
24 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:52:40
25 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:52:53
26 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:53:03
27 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:45
28 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:53:47
29 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 00:53:56
30 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:54:15
31 Graham Coath M 1998 00:54:50
32 Giles Davis NWO M 1979 00:55:15
33 Michael Rose RSOC M 1998 00:55:49
34 Carey Dick IND M 1998 00:55:50
35 ALINA A ROTARU BOK F 1981 00:55:50
36 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:56:05
37 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:56:16
38 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:57:04
39 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:57:23
40 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:57:42
41 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:57:47
42 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:57:55
43 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:58:03
44 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:58:56
45 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:59:05
46 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:07
47 jon urch BOK M 1976 00:59:11
48 David Giles NGOC M 1961 00:59:16
49 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 00:59:16
50 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:00:15
51 Nick Foley IND M 1998 01:00:27
52 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:00:44
53 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:00:59
54 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:01:11
55 Ginny Hudson F 1964 01:01:16
56 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:03:16
57 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:04:04
58 Jake Gilmore M 1969 01:04:33
59 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:06:38
60 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:06:43
61 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:06:46
62 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:07:14
63 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:07:54
64 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:08:34
65 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:08:51
66 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:09:19
67 Duncan Milne M 1969 01:09:29
68 Angela Modica QO F 1971 01:11:06
69 Ella Milne F 1998 01:12:23
70 Phil Pattullo IND M 1974 01:12:45
71 Carol Emslie IND F 1998 01:15:35
72 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:15:51
73 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:16:08
74 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:20:12
75 Yonadab Diez-Urkidi BKO M 1968 01:21:12
76 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:22:38
77 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:23:22
78 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:23:25
79 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:23:39
80 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:27:08
81 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:27:51
82 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:30:00
- Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:49:00
- Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:10:15
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84