Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs, 28/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 45m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:31:11
2 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:35:34
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:36:20
4 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:36:42
5 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:36:46
6 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:36:57
7 Jamie Dale BOK M 2003 00:37:28
8 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:37:48
9 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:37:52
10 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:38:21
11 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:39:22
12 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:40:04
13 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:40:13
14 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:40:24
15 Nick Ashby SWOC M 1974 00:41:05
16 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:42:22
17 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 00:42:22
18 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:42:41
19 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:43:55
20 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:43:57
21 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:43:59
22 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:43:59
23 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:44:13
24 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:45:00
25 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 00:45:04
26 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:45:31
27 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 00:45:35
28 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 00:46:48
29 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:47:14
30 Andrew King BOK M 1971 00:47:42
31 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:48:48
32 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:48:58
33 Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 00:49:09
34 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 00:49:55
35 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:50:06
36 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:50:18
37 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:50:20
38 Alex Evans NGOC M 1961 00:50:50
39 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:51:32
40 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:51:54
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:53:39
42 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:53:44
43 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:53:45
44 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:54:25
45 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:55:25
46 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:55:58
47 Jenny Selley BOK F 1959 00:56:23
48 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:57:16
49 Samantha Marson QO F 1970 00:58:22
50 Victoria Harvey F 1969 00:58:38
51 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:58:51
52 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:00:11
53 Stephen Jackson BOF M 1954 01:00:20
54 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:00:57
55 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:03:52
56 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:04:02
57 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:55
58 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:06:32
59 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:06:46
60 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:07:34
61 Neil Johnson NWO M 1957 01:07:43
62 Jane Milne F 1969 01:12:56
63 Freya Milne F 2004 01:13:39
64 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:15:53
65 Jane Wwyman NWO F 1964 01:16:24
66 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:19:01
67 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:25:25
68 Tate Modica QO M 2004 01:27:38
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:14:50
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69