Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL), 01/12/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course2 (W21,M18,M20,M35,M40) (length: 9.5km, climb: 360m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,233.15 + (49.18 x (293,190.86 - T)) / 43,625.91
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course4 (M55) | UKOL Course5 (M60,M16) | UKOL Course6 (W35,W40,W18,W20) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W55,W16) | 9 | UKOL Course10 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course11 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course12 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course13 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course14 (W85,W90) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 57:03:00 1332
2 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 60:19:00 1319
3 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 63:04:00 1308
4 Adam Conway GO M 2003 63:42:00 1305
5 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 65:10:00 1299
6 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 66:07:00 1295
7 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 71:14:00 1275
8 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 72:04:00 1271
9 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 73:31:00 1265
10 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 73:58:00 1263
11 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 74:03:00 1263
12 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 74:21:00 1262
13 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 77:25:00 1249
14 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 77:26:00 1249
15 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 79:14:00 1242
16 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 80:52:00 1235
17 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 81:08:00 1234
18 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 82:38:00 1228
19 Tom Horton HOC M 1975 83:05:00 1226
20 John Sammut POTOC M 1981 83:09:00 1226
21 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 83:46:00 1224
22 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 84:09:00 1222
23 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 84:32:00 1221
24 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 88:23:00 1205
25 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 89:47:00 1199
26 Alan Blanchflower WSX M 1985 90:01:00 1198
27 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 90:05:00 1198
28 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 91:54:00 1191
29 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 94:09:00 1182
30 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 95:12:00 1177
31 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 95:44:00 1175
32 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 96:22:00 1173
33 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 96:36:00 1172
34 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 96:59:00 1170
35 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 101:33:00 1152
36 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 105:52:00 1134
37 Hugh Holmes SARUM M 1992 108:51:00 1122
38 Alex Smith BOK M 1986 113:44:00 1102
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38