Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL), 01/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course3 (M45,M50) (length: 8.325km, climb: 325m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,203.68 + (72.68 x (307,311.43 - T)) / 60,842.45
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21,M18,M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course4 (M55) | UKOL Course5 (M60,M16) | UKOL Course6 (W35,W40,W18,W20) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W55,W16) | 9 | UKOL Course10 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course11 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course12 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course13 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course14 (W85,W90) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 57:47:00 1322
2 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 59:27:00 1315
3 Maj E Dickins RE M 1979 62:12:00
4 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 63:30:00 1298
5 Capt R Gardner RAC M 1998 63:41:00
6 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 63:56:00 1296
7 Capt Finlay RA M 1974 64:13:00
8 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 65:06:00 1291
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 65:16:00 1290
10 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 65:54:00 1287
11 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 65:59:00 1287
12 Lt Col J Owens RE M 1969 67:48:00
13 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 69:03:00 1274
14 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 71:18:00 1264
15 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 71:40:00 1263
16 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 76:18:00 1243
17 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 77:11:00 1239
18 Sgt Bir R SIGS M 1984 77:59:00
19 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 78:24:00 1234
20 SSgt Ijam R SIGS M 1984 78:42:00
21 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 78:49:00 1232
22 Lt H Sradling RLC M 1998 78:51:00
23 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 80:00:00 1227
24 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 80:36:00 1224
25 Capt Watson RA M 1979 80:44:00
26 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 81:00:00 1222
27 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 81:23:00 1221
28 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 81:25:00 1221
29 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 81:59:00 1218
30 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 82:09:00 1217
31 WO1 G Radcliffe AAC M 1974 82:27:00
32 Cpl Giri R SIGS M 1998 82:40:00
33 Maj Rose R SIGS M 1998 84:23:00
34 Terry Furlong BAOC M 1990 84:27:00 1208
35 Maj T Gilbert RE M 1984 85:13:00
36 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 87:02:00 1196
37 WO2 J Edwards RE M 1969 87:14:00
38 Maj D Murphey RE M 1974 87:26:00
39 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 87:37:00 1194
40 Lt Col J Rhodes RLC M 1974 88:25:00
41 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 88:39:00 1190
42 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 89:04:00 1188
43 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 89:05:00 1188
44 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 89:16:00 1187
45 John Methven BKO M 1970 90:03:00 1184
46 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 92:03:00 1175
47 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 92:59:00 1171
48 Sgt G Coath AGC M 1998 93:19:00
49 SSgt Riches R SIGS M 1969 93:20:00
50 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 95:32:00 1160
51 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 95:50:00 1159
52 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 96:32:00 1156
53 Capt Mallison R SIGS M 1984 96:46:00
54 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 98:33:00 1147
55 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 98:46:00 1146
56 Lt Col E Walsh RE M 1969 99:38:00
57 Lt Col G Ehlen AGC M 1969 99:58:00
58 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 100:21:00 1139
59 Sgt S Gibbs AAC M 1998 101:24:00
60 WO2 Byrne RA M 1979 102:11:00
61 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 108:32:00 1104
62 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 110:21:00 1096
63 John Leddy BOK M 1969 113:44:00 1082
64 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 114:26:00 1079
65 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 116:28:00 1070
66 Cfn J Harrington REME M 1998 117:23:00
67 Sgt L Wilkinson AAC M 1998 120:09:00
68 Cpl M Gregson REME M 1998 122:21:00
69 SSgt D Gurung AGC M 1984 122:47:00
70 Sgt D Hitchen REME M 1984 125:06:00
71 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 140:38:00 966
72 ATpr R Smith AAC M 1998 154:16:00
- John Duckworth DVO M 1966 27:07:00
- Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 109:25:00
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74