Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL), 01/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course5 (M60,M16) (length: 7.1km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,137.47 + (74.57 x (251,427.57 - T)) / 41,058.16
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21,M18,M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course4 (M55) | UKOL Course6 (W35,W40,W18,W20) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W55,W16) | 9 | UKOL Course10 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course11 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course12 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course13 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course14 (W85,W90) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Townley SN M 2003 47:45:00 1282
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 54:29:00 1238
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 54:47:00 1236
4 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 57:12:00 1220
5 John Embrey DEE M 1958 57:58:00 1215
6 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 58:06:00 1214
7 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 58:10:00 1214
8 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 59:23:00
9 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 60:05:00 1201
10 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 60:43:00 1197
11 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 62:10:00 1188
12 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 62:28:00 1186
13 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 63:03:00 1182
14 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 63:09:00 1181
15 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 64:14:00 1174
16 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 64:32:00
17 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 65:00:00 1169
18 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 65:17:00 1167
19 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 65:18:00 1167
20 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 65:59:00 1163
21 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 67:07:00 1155
22 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 68:12:00 1148
23 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 69:11:00 1142
24 Michael James BAOC M 1958 69:46:00 1138
25 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 72:29:00 1120
26 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 73:10:00 1116
27 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 74:09:00 1109
28 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 74:21:00 1108
29 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 76:45:00 1092
30 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 78:01:00 1084
31 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 80:37:00 1067
32 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 81:18:00 1063
33 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 82:44:00 1053
34 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 83:36:00 1048
35 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 84:12:00 1044
36 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 85:37:00 1034
37 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 87:49:00 1020
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 92:52:00 987
39 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 96:18:00 964
- Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 56:08:00
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40