Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL), 01/12/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course7 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 5.5km, climb: 180m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,048.45 + (98.00 x (264,606.21 - T)) / 58,070.14
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21,M18,M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course4 (M55) | UKOL Course5 (M60,M16) | UKOL Course6 (W35,W40,W18,W20) | UKOL Course8 (M70,W55,W16) | 9 | UKOL Course10 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course11 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course12 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course13 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course14 (W85,W90) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 49:08:00 1197
2 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 50:42:00 1187
3 John Orton NWO M 1954 51:35:00 1182
4 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 53:30:00 1170
5 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 53:59:00 1167
6 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 54:16:00 1165
7 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 54:30:00 1164
8 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 54:46:00 1162
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 58:50:00 1138
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 59:48:00 1132
11 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 60:39:00 1127
12 Victoria Deakin (Walters) BAOC F 1979 61:50:00 1119
13 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 63:20:00 1110
14 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 63:32:00 1109
15 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 63:36:00 1109
16 Col L Giles RLC F 1969 63:58:00
17 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 64:11:00 1105
18 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 64:43:00 1102
19 Robin Smith SO M 1952 64:46:00 1102
20 Capt J Tovey REME F 1998 64:46:00
21 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 64:57:00 1100
22 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 66:29:00 1091
23 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 66:37:00 1090
24 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 66:38:00 1090
25 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 67:33:00 1085
26 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 67:43:00 1084
27 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 67:45:00 1083
28 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 67:53:00 1083
29 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 67:53:00 1083
30 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 69:42:00 1072
31 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 69:43:00 1071
32 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 70:29:00 1067
33 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 71:00:00 1064
34 Capt G Frochlich AMS F 1998 71:12:00
35 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 71:57:00 1058
36 Karen French WIM F 1967 72:54:00 1052
37 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 74:03:00 1045
38 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 74:33:00 1042
39 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 75:18:00 1038
40 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 75:52:00 1034
41 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 75:55:00 1034
42 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 76:05:00 1033
43 Maj Calland R SIGS F 1979 76:20:00
44 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 76:23:00 1031
45 Suzanne Talbot BAOC F 1983 77:27:00 1024
46 Maj C Sapwell RLC F 1974 77:29:00
47 Lt Col S Braine RLC F 1974 79:14:00
48 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 80:21:00 1007
49 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 80:24:00 1007
50 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 80:37:00 1005
51 John Mills SWOC M 1950 80:43:00 1005
52 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 81:14:00 1001
53 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 81:18:00 1001
54 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 83:58:00 985
55 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 84:35:00 981
56 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 85:58:00 973
57 Maj King RA F 1979 86:00:00
58 Sgt Costello R SIGS F 1984 86:29:00
59 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 87:40:00 962
60 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 89:09:00 953
61 Cpl Z Perryman AGC F 1998 90:16:00
62 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 90:28:00 945
63 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 90:29:00 945
64 SSgt McCreadie R SIGS F 1984 92:06:00
65 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 92:14:00 935
66 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 93:10:00 929
67 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 93:40:00 926
68 Maj A Ramage RA F 1998 93:55:00
69 David Rosen SROC M 1953 94:48:00 919
70 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 95:28:00 915
71 Maj R Gilbert RLC F 1984 98:25:00
72 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 99:47:00 889
73 SSgt V Bruce AMS F 1998 102:06:00
74 Capt C Leggatt RE F 1984 103:19:00
75 Spr R Bradley RE F 1998 104:48:00
76 SSgt K McDermott AGC F 1984 105:00:00
77 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 106:51:00 846
78 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 107:49:00 840
79 Spr V Bultitude RE F 1998 124:35:00
80 Col A Hassell AGC F 1969 124:52:00
81 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 147:57:00 596
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 98:23:00
- Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 106:04:00
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83