Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL), 01/12/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course8 (M70,W55,W16) (length: 5.25km, climb: 180m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,028.24 + (86.00 x (236,642.35 - T)) / 45,996.86
Other courses: UKOL Course1 (M21) | UKOL Course2 (W21,M18,M20,M35,M40) | UKOL Course3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course4 (M55) | UKOL Course5 (M60,M16) | UKOL Course6 (W35,W40,W18,W20) | UKOL Course7 (M65,W45,W50) | 9 | UKOL Course10 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course11 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course12 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course13 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL Course14 (W85,W90) | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 47:20:00 1152
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 47:25:00 1152
3 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 49:08:00 1140
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 50:25:00 1131
5 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 50:57:00 1128
6 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 51:51:00 1122
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 52:39:00 1116
8 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 53:54:00 1108
9 David May SLOW M 1946 53:59:00 1107
10 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 54:21:00 1105
11 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 54:44:00 1102
12 Phil Conway GO M 1963 55:51:00 1095
13 Sören Bremer BOK M 1962 56:09:00 1093
14 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 56:32:00 1090
15 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 56:37:00 1090
16 Helen Errington HH F 1961 56:40:00 1089
17 David Palmer BOK M 1946 56:43:00 1089
18 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 57:34:00 1083
19 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 57:51:00 1081
20 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 58:14:00 1079
21 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 58:49:00 1075
22 John Harrison BADO M 1947 58:59:00 1074
23 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 59:23:00 1071
24 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 59:33:00 1070
25 Phoebe King GO F 2004 59:43:00
26 Heather Wood GEN F 1964 59:51:00
27 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 60:27:00 1064
28 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 61:36:00
29 David Pilling BOK M 1966 62:42:00 1049
30 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 62:51:00 1048
31 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 63:30:00
32 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 63:50:00
33 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 64:14:00 1038
34 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 64:53:00 1034
35 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 65:10:00 1032
36 Freya Billinghurst NGOC F 2000 65:51:00 1027
37 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 66:01:00 1026
38 Tony Hext QO M 1948 66:05:00 1026
39 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 66:24:00 1024
40 Kay Billinghurst NGOC F 1964 66:37:00 1022
41 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 67:53:00 1014
42 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 69:19:00 1004
43 Philip Ridgill BOK M 1997 72:42:00 981
44 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 72:47:00 981
45 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 75:03:00 966
46 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 75:17:00 964
47 David Potter BOK M 1962 76:33:00 955
48 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 77:46:00 947
49 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 78:11:00 944
50 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 79:11:00 938
51 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 80:08:00 931
52 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 81:06:00 925
53 David Battison SARUM M 1946 82:43:00 914
54 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 83:26:00 909
55 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 83:59:00 905
56 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 86:21:00 889
57 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 88:10:00 877
58 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 90:02:00 865
59 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 92:01:00 851
60 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 93:22:00 842
61 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 98:31:00 808
62 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 99:00:00
63 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 104:26:00 768
- Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 54:59:00
- Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 57:59:00
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65