Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ace-of-herts-interland-1st-march-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 11.15km, climb: 250m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,250.85 + (61.95 x (5,254.52 - T)) / 956.10
Other courses: Black | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:05:16 1338
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:06:18 1334
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:06:23 1333
4 Clément Guillemain LHFCO M 2001 01:06:44
5 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 01:07:28 1329
6 Jérôme Baudson LHFCO M 1980 01:08:22
7 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:09:25 1321
8 Nicolas Sillien FRSO M 1980 01:10:57
9 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:14:20 1302
10 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:14:26 1302
11 Matijs Loeckx OV M 2001 01:14:48
12 Jérôme Danel LHFCO M 1980 01:14:58
13 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:15:08 1299
14 Alain Mazy FRSO M 1980 01:16:32
15 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:16:58 1292
16 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:17:42 1289
17 Lucas Varin LHFCO M 2001 01:18:03
18 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:18:04 1288
19 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:19:30 1282
20 Frederik Loeckx OV M 1980 01:20:07
21 Alan Elder HH M 1981 01:21:40 1274
22 Aurélien van Aerschot FRSO M 2001 01:21:42
23 Sébastien Thiery LHFCO M 1980 01:24:57
24 Joppe van Mierlo OV M 2001 01:25:03
25 Amund Beitnes OK77 M 1980 01:25:16
26 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:32:11 1233
27 Roland van Loon NOLB M 1980 01:32:42
28 Vincent Sillien FRSO M 1980 01:35:48
29 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:36:05 1218
30 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:36:09 1218
31 Guillaume Eyen FRSO M 2001 01:37:52
32 Richard Wols NOLB M 2001 01:38:10
33 Ralph Kurt NOLB M 1980 01:38:52
34 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:39:34 1204
35 Olivier de Smul OV M 1980 01:40:39
36 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:41:17 1198
37 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:41:48 1196
38 David Cavero SMOC M 1987 01:43:49 1188
39 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:46:57 1176
40 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:47:26 1174
41 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:49:59 1164
42 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:50:24 1162
43 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:51:06 1159
44 Ronald Somers NOLB M 1980 01:59:55
- Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:06:57
- Simon Arno FRSO M 2001 01:07:29
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:27:10
- Kim Jansen OV M 1980 01:38:31
- Steven Tiesters OVR M 1975 01:48:07
- Matthew Ironside HH M 1983 02:03:43
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50