Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ace-of-herts-interland-1st-march-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6.175km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,029.78 + (101.81 x (4,868.43 - T)) / 1,336.56
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Long Blue | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Wiet Laenen OV M 1960 00:49:44
2 Freddy Sillien FRSO M 1960 00:52:07
3 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:53:21 1157
4 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:54:03 1154
5 Tille de Smul OV F 2005 00:55:05
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:55:28 1147
7 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:55:37 1146
8 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:55:40 1146
9 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:56:51 1141
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:57:23 1138
11 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:01:26 1120
12 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:02:02 1117
13 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:02:32 1115
14 Philippe Clapuyt FRSO M 1960 01:03:19
15 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:03:33 1110
16 Joël Poulain LHFCO M 1960 01:03:36
17 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:04:45 1105
18 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:04:52 1104
19 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 01:05:20 1102
20 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 01:05:54
21 Florine Durieux FRSO F 2005 01:05:57
22 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:06:19 1098
23 Servais Hick FRSO M 1960 01:07:00
24 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:07:59 1090
25 Marie Gillet FRSO F 2005 01:08:03
26 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:09:10 1085
27 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:09:20 1084
28 Jil Mylle OV F 2005 01:09:33
29 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:09:37 1082
30 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:09:53 1081
31 Jean-Noël Debehogne FRSOR M 1960 01:10:18
32 Léa Installé FRSO F 2005 01:11:13
33 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:11:18 1075
34 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:12:16 1070
35 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 01:13:36
36 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:13:53 1063
37 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:14:17 1061
38 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:14:41 1059
39 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:14:42 1059
40 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:15:17 1057
41 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:15:31 1055
42 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 01:15:33 1055
43 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:16:40 1050
44 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:17:18 1047
45 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:17:31 1046
46 David Young SO M 1953 01:18:26 1042
47 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:18:29 1042
48 Sarah Rooman OV F 2005 01:19:12
49 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:19:47 1036
50 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:19:56 1035
51 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:20:43 1032
52 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:21:08 1030
53 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:21:33 1028
54 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:21:50 1027
55 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:22:09 1025
56 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:22:15 1025
57 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:22:24 1024
58 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:22:46 1022
59 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:22:51 1022
60 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:24:24 1015
61 Gwendoline Lecland LHFCO F 2005 01:24:43
62 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:25:26 1010
63 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:26:49 1004
64 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:26:57 1003
65 Lotte Verhaegen OVR F 2005 01:29:21
66 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:29:52 990
67 Coline Fumery LHFCO F 2005 01:29:59
68 Frans Wens OV M 1950 01:30:32
69 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:31:58 980
70 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:32:10 979
71 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:33:15 974
72 MARIA IGLESIA LOK F 1995 01:35:58 962
73 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:37:51 953
74 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:38:05 952
75 Nesrine Kermezli LHFCO F 2005 01:39:23
76 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:42:07 934
77 Hugo Popplewell IND M 1999 01:45:47
78 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:46:33 914
79 Becky Shelford HH F 1994 01:47:46 908
80 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:54:33 877
81 Tim Bywater-Lees HH M 1959 01:58:31 859
82 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 02:03:39 835
83 Emily Grover HH F 2002 02:09:09 810
84 Iain Brotchie HH M 1976 02:12:41 794
85 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 02:13:49 789
86 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:21:56 752
87 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 03:11:41 525
- Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:14:44
- Robert van der Hulst NOLB M 1960 01:58:11
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89