Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Jack of Herts, 21/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/northaw-great-wood-21st-october-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.875km, climb: 145m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.35 + (147.03 x (4,687.65 - T)) / 1,477.77
Other courses: Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:36:33 1325
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:48:51 1251
3 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:50:44
4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:52:25 1230
5 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:53:47 1222
6 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:54:33 1217
7 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:56:17
8 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:56:54 1203
9 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:58:16 1195
10 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:58:43 1192
11 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:00:03 1184
12 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:02:10 1172
13 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:02:36 1169
14 Francis Carr IND M 1997 01:02:45
15 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:03:28 1164
16 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:04:36 1157
17 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:05:11 1154
18 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:07:10 1142
19 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:07:13 1141
20 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:08:44 1132
21 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 01:09:59 1125
22 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:14:04 1101
23 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:14:14 1100
24 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:14:31 1098
25 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:14:42 1097
26 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:15:05 1095
27 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:15:41 1091
28 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:16:23 1087
29 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:16:32 1086
30 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:16:32 1086
31 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:17:37 1079
32 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:17:52 1078
33 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:17:59 1077
34 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:19:23 1069
35 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:19:47 1066
36 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:20:21 1063
37 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:20:42 1061
38 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:21:52 1054
39 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:22:23 1051
40 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:28:59 1012
41 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:32:27 991
42 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:37:48 959
43 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:41:00 940
44 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 01:41:23 938
45 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:42:00 934
46 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:44:38 918
47 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:45:28 913
48 Alwyn Challacombe IND M 1948 01:49:23
49 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:50:36 883
50 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:58:07 838
51 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:59:05 832
52 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 02:02:52 809
53 Jim Simpson IND M 1968 02:22:01
54 Michael White MV M 1937 03:17:01 367
- Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:18:04
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55