Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Middle Distance Bickerton, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#200202BickertonHillMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.775km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
959.32 + (91.26 x (2,903.65 - T)) / 545.22
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emily Turner LOC F 2004 00:29:51 1146
2 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:30:53 1135
3 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:32:53 1115
4 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:33:38 1108
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:37:50 1065
6 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:38:12 1062
7 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:38:31 1059
8 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 00:38:41
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:38:43 1057
10 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:40:02 1043
11 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:40:18 1041
12 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:40:56 1034
13 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:41:15 1031
14 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:41:36 1028
15 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:42:22 1020
16 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:42:33 1018
17 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:42:37 1017
18 Alex Bell DEE M 2003 00:44:19
19 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:44:22 1000
20 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:44:23 1000
21 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:45:26 989
22 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:45:37 987
23 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:46:28 979
24 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:47:28 969
25 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:47:37 967
26 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:47:56 964
27 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:48:14 961
28 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:48:28 959
29 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 00:48:48 955
30 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:49:01 953
31 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 00:49:18 950
32 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:49:24 949
33 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:53:10 911
34 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:54:28 898
35 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:54:35 897
36 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:55:56 884
37 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:56:21 879
38 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:56:28 878
39 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 00:56:49 875
40 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:56:56 874
41 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:58:34 857
42 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 00:59:00 853
43 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 00:59:46 845
44 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:00:24 839
45 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 01:00:58 833
46 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:02:10 821
47 Michael Round DEE M 1952 01:05:58 783
48 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:06:18 780
49 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:07:05 772
50 Isla Barnes DEE F 2007 01:07:30
51 Emma Farnworth IND F 1999 01:08:09
52 Louise Butcher DEE F 1973 01:15:02 692
53 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1965 01:15:30
54 Gina Ross DEE F 1959 01:35:46 484
- Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:36:32
- John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:37:18
- Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:37:38
- Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:47:37
- James Smith DEE M 1947 01:01:05
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:08:23
- Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 02:41:56
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61