Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - Second Race, 10/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2018/mar/10/scottish-sprint-championships/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 - Brown (length: 2.5km, climb: 45m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,179.53 + (84.11 x (1,094.98 - T)) / 158.03
Other courses: 1 - Black | 3 - Blue | 4 - Green | 5 - Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:14:38 1295
2 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:14:39 1294
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:14:42 1293
4 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:48 1290
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:14:53 1287
6 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:14:53 1287
7 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:15:02 1282
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:15:25 1270
9 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:40 1262
10 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:15:50 1257
11 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:15:52 1256
12 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:16:10 1246
13 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:16:30 1235
14 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:16:41 1230
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:16:43 1228
16 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:16:58 1220
17 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:17:17 1210
18 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:29 1204
19 Gemma Karatay BASOC F 1982 00:17:34 1201
20 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:17:41 1198
21 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:17:43 1197
22 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:18:07 1184
23 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:18:13 1181
24 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:18:39 1167
25 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:18:53 1159
26 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:18:54 1159
27 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:18:56 1158
28 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:19:00 1156
29 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:19:32 1139
30 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:19:50 1129
31 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:19:55 1126
32 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:20:53 1095
33 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:21:05 1089
34 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:21:15 1084
35 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:21:23 1079
36 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 00:21:30 1076
37 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:21:47 1067
38 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:22:25 1046
39 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:22:33 1042
40 Luc Parga EUOC W 1997 00:22:35
41 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:23:12 1021
42 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:23:30 1012
43 Kirsten Reilly FVO W 1997 00:24:23
44 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 00:35:43 622
- Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:15:49
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45