Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 - Brown - Men Open (length: 9.5km, climb: 200m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,262.03 + (60.57 x (3,722.87 - T)) / 512.22
Other courses: 11 Yellow | 12 White | 13 Light Green | Course 10 - Short Green - M80+ | Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ | Course 3 - Blue - Women Open | Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ | Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ | Course 6 - Green - Men - M60+ | Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ | Course 8A - Green - Men M18- | Course 8B - Short Green -W18- | Course 9A - Orange - M14- | Course 9B - Orange - W14-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mihaly Ormay SLOW M 1999 00:49:07 1354
2 Juste Raimbault SLOW M 1989 00:51:42 1335
3 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:51:49 1335
4 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:52:11 1332
5 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 00:53:08 1325
6 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:53:28 1323
7 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:54:22 1317
8 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:54:49 1313
9 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:55:15 1310
10 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:55:28 1309
11 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:56:52 1299
12 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:57:16 1296
13 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:58:00 1291
14 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:59:04 1283
15 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:00:57 1270
16 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:01:56 1263
17 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 01:02:06 1262
18 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:03:38 1251
19 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 01:04:12 1247
20 James Errington HH M 1997 01:04:20 1246
21 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:04:24 1245
22 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:06:10 1233
23 Tim Longley SLOW M 1985 01:06:47 1228
24 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 01:06:55 1227
25 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:09:07 1212
26 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:09:30 1209
27 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 01:09:40 1208
28 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:09:45 1207
29 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 01:16:34 1159
30 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 01:21:07 1127
31 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 01:21:17 1126
32 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:23:50 1107
- Samuel Andreo LOK M 1995 00:36:03
- Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:49:56
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34