Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 Green Men M60+ (length: 3.36km, climb: 225m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,093.89 + (92.28 x (3,901.85 - T)) / 1,059.38
Other courses: 1 Brown Men Open | 10 Super Vets VSG W70+ M80+ | 11 Light Green | 12 Yellow | 2 Short Brown M40+ M20- | 3 Blue Women Open | 4 Blue Men M50+ | 5 Green Women W45+ W20- | 7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ | 8A Junior Men Green M18- | 8B Junior Women SG W18- | 9A Orange M14- | 9B Orange W14-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:42:33 1211
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:45:15 1197
3 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:47:34 1185
4 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:48:54 1178
5 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:53:00 1157
6 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:57:03 1136
7 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:57:23 1134
8 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:57:48 1132
9 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:58:49 1126
10 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:59:26 1123
11 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:00:42 1117
12 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:00:56 1115
13 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:03:17 1103
14 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:03:35 1101
15 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:05:18 1092
16 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:07:41 1080
17 Steve Kruger LOC M 1959 01:07:51 1079
18 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:07:52 1079
19 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:08:42 1075
20 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:11:41 1059
21 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:16:42 1033
22 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:17:43 1028
23 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:23:12 999
24 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:25:40 986
25 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:25:44 986
26 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:25:55 985
27 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:27:00 979
28 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:28:48 970
29 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:35:42 934
30 Neil Brown SOLWAY M 1955 01:41:35
31 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:42:12 900
32 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:50:30 856
33 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:56:30 825
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:30:31
- David Corp LOC M 1951 01:54:22
- Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 02:06:28
- Steve Johnson SOLWAY M 1954 02:13:35
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37