Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 7.2km, climb: 185m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,149.90 + (105.86 x (3,876.38 - T)) / 764.02
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | White/Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:42:44 1332
2 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:43:41 1324
3 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:45:45 1307
4 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:46:39 1299
5 Richard Hunt SYO M 1973 00:47:54 1289
6 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:50:53 1264
7 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:52:48 1248
8 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:52:48 1248
9 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:53:52 1239
10 William Barraclough EPOC M 1976 00:55:45 1224
11 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:55:47 1223
12 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 00:56:37 1216
13 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:57:14 1211
14 David Newton DVO M 1978 00:57:25 1210
15 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:57:51 1206
16 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 00:58:16 1203
17 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 00:59:15 1194
18 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:00:03 1188
19 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:00:48 1182
20 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:01:33 1175
21 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:02:08 1170
22 Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 01:03:37 1158
23 George Carley NOC M 2001 01:04:02 1155
24 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:05:07 1146
25 Richard Gover EBOR M 1979 01:06:25 1135
26 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 01:06:35 1133
27 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:06:55 1131
28 Edward Barnard DEE M 1979 01:07:32 1126
29 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:08:17 1119
30 John Fawcett PFO M 1974 01:10:22 1102
31 Nick Barnes PFO M 1980 01:11:08 1096
32 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:12:03 1088
33 Tom Woodham AIRE M 1974 01:14:26 1068
34 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:14:43 1066
35 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:16:03 1055
36 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:18:04 1038
37 Ross Marshall-Ivens NN M 1977 01:18:29 1035
38 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:19:13 1028
39 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:20:49 1015
40 Michael Thompson NN M 1971 01:26:08 971
41 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:26:22 969
42 Dave Peel NN M 1978 01:32:48 916
43 James Gardner NATO M 1972 01:32:51 915
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43