Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 15/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 4.3km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
999.65 + (150.87 x (3,194.66 - T)) / 867.54
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | White/Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:32:31 1216
2 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:36:42 1172
3 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:36:58 1169
4 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:37:13 1167
5 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:38:20 1155
6 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:38:45 1151
7 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:38:50 1150
8 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:39:11 1146
9 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:39:39 1141
10 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:39:51 1139
11 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:42:01 1117
12 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:42:22 1113
13 Michelle Mackervoy DVO F 1970 00:43:42 1099
14 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:43:55 1097
15 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:46:00 1075
16 Claire Sapwell LOG F 1971 00:46:34 1069
17 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:47:02 1064
18 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:26 1050
19 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:48:55 1045
20 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:49:51 1035
21 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:50:01 1033
22 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 00:50:18 1030
23 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:51:08 1022
24 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:51:41 1016
25 Jo Davis PFO F 1968 00:51:45 1015
26 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:51:59 1013
27 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:52:08 1011
28 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:52:21 1009
29 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 00:53:08 1001
30 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:36 996
31 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:53:37 996
32 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:54:17 989
33 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:54:31 986
34 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:57:00 960
35 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:58:05 949
36 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:58:08 949
37 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:58:59 940
38 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:00:08 928
39 Katherine Marshall-Ivens NN F 1973 01:00:19 926
40 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:00:29 924
41 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:01:35 913
42 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:02:56 899
43 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:07:02 856
44 Julie Mendes LOG F 1971 01:07:43 849
45 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:08:20 842
46 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:10:02 824
47 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:13:48 785
48 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 01:15:22 769
49 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 01:23:32 684
50 Cloey Mason PFO F 1973 01:25:53 659
51 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:35:24 560
52 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 01:50:21 404
53 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:56:49 336
- Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:46:59
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:50:58
- Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:51:55
- Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:18:25
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57