Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Results, 24/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jok.org.uk/chasing_sprint/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 2.6km, climb: 45m, 13 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 5


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:19:11
2 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:19:51
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:19:57
4 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:20:25
5 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:20:29
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:20:44
7 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:20:52
8 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:21:08
9 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:21:12
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:21:16
11 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:21:22
12 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:22:04
13 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:22:06
14 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:22:19
15 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:22:58
16 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:23:00
17 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:23:10
18 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:23:10
19 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:23:10
20 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:23:45
21 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:24:27
22 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:24:44
23 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:24:47
24 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:25:10
25 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:25:46
26 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:26:13
27 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:26:27
28 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:28:22
29 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:28:39
30 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:29:17
31 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:30:44
32 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:31:12
33 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:32:18
34 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:32:31
35 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:33:36
36 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:34:13
37 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:34:20
38 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:34:51
39 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:35:59
40 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 00:36:36
41 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 00:37:41
42 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:37:58
43 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:38:07
44 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:38:08
45 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 00:38:09
46 James Smith DEE M 1947 00:40:59
47 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:44:57
48 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:47:16
49 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:48:11
50 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 00:48:13
51 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 00:48:24
52 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:48:32
53 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 00:49:04
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53