Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JOK Chasing Sprint - Overall Results, 24/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jok.org.uk/chasing_sprint/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3
Other courses: 1 | 5


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:40:44
2 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:40:57
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:42:02
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:43:43
5 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:43:46
6 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:45:01
7 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:45:05
8 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:45:28
9 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:46:13
10 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:46:17
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:46:19
12 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:46:32
13 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:50:27
14 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:50:29
15 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:50:30
16 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:50:35
17 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:50:36
18 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:50:46
19 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:51:51
20 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:53:00
21 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:53:30
22 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:32
23 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:54:20
24 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:54:59
25 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:55:21
26 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:57:29
27 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:58:31
28 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:59:52
29 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:00:51
30 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:01:02
31 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:02:07
32 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:06:16
33 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:09:11
34 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:10:25
35 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:10:40
36 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:15:17
37 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:15:35
38 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:16:28
39 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:17:23
40 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:18:51
41 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:19:24
42 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:21:41
43 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:23:24
44 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:24:30
45 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:26:15
46 Emma Weaver DEE F 2003 01:26:44
47 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:28:39
48 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 01:30:47
49 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:34:41
50 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:35:07
51 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:38:50
52 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:44:51
53 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:47:36
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53