Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,013.74 + (71.28 x (3,406.22 - T)) / 606.30
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:47 1155
2 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:39:20 1137
3 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:40:00 1132
4 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:45:12 1095
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:45:25 1094
6 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:46:20 1087
7 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:46:21 1087
8 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:46:52 1084
9 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:49:30 1065
10 Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 00:49:37 1064
11 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:49:40 1064
12 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:50:39 1057
13 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:52:17 1045
14 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:52:46 1042
15 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:53:11 1039
16 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:54:59 1026
17 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 00:54:59 1026
18 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:56:29 1016
19 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:34 1008
20 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:57:50 1006
21 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:59:07 997
22 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:00:45 986
23 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:01:36 980
24 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:01:43 979
25 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:02:36 973
26 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:02:47 971
27 Ka Man Leung OD F 1994 01:02:50 971
28 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:03:09 969
29 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:03:32 966
30 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:03:38 965
31 John Smith OD M 1964 01:04:33 959
32 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:05:30 952
33 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 01:06:51 943
34 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:07:01 941
35 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:07:44 936
36 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:11:22 911
37 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:12:23 904
38 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:14:54 886
39 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:18:55 858
40 Oksana Trushkevych OD F 1979 01:25:06 814
41 Greg Harris OD M 01:25:36
42 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:26:25 805
43 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:32:24 762
44 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:46:08 666
45 Celia Chadburn F 01:47:24
46 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:05:08 532
- John Middler OD M 1952 01:10:42
- Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:50:27
- Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:16:48
- Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:31:56
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50