Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & YHOA Superleague, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/776-national-event-scoring-in-yhoa-superleague

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 285m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,130.61 + (82.05 x (6,014.36 - T)) / 1,338.26
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 01:07:09 1252
2 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 01:10:49 1239
3 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:14:24 1226
4 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 01:14:56 1224
5 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:16:22 1218
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:16:34 1218
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:18:14 1212
8 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:20:12 1204
9 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:20:45 1202
10 Dylan Jenkinson SYO M 2005 01:22:27
11 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:29:45 1169
12 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:30:09 1168
13 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:30:41 1166
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:31:10 1164
15 Arthur Raffle DUOC M 1998 01:31:30 1163
16 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:31:38 1162
17 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:33:09 1157
18 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:35:06 1150
19 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:35:50 1147
20 Andrew Stuart DVO M 1983 01:39:22 1134
21 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:40:32 1130
22 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:41:55 1124
23 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:42:00 1124
24 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:43:05 1120
25 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:46:32 1107
26 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:46:37 1107
27 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:46:44 1107
28 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:47:43 1103
29 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:50:50 1092
30 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:51:59 1087
31 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:52:16 1086
32 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:54:44 1077
33 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 02:00:23 1057
34 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 02:12:46 1011
35 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 02:15:28 1001
36 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 02:15:49 1000
37 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 02:37:49 919
38 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 02:49:18
39 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 02:49:29 876
- Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 01:45:44
- JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:57:09
- Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 02:15:34
- Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 04:01:12
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43