Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

National Event & YHOA Superleague, 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/776-national-event-scoring-in-yhoa-superleague

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 216m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,046.21 + (71.47 x (5,308.45 - T)) / 962.50
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:57:10 1186
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:01:41 1166
3 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:06:58 1142
4 Mark Whittaker SYO M 1976 01:09:37 1130
5 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:09:58 1129
6 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 01:10:37 1126
7 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:13:27 1113
8 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 01:13:58 1111
9 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:14:05 1110
10 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 01:17:48 1094
11 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:18:55 1089
12 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:19:00 1088
13 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:19:19 1087
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:21:40 1077
15 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:22:06 1075
16 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 01:22:17 1074
17 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:22:50 1071
18 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 01:25:00 1062
19 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:25:46 1058
20 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:25:49 1058
21 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:26:34 1055
22 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:27:43 1050
23 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:28:03 1048
24 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:28:23 1047
25 David Howsam SYO M 1979 01:28:46 1045
26 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:29:04 1044
27 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:29:28 1042
28 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:31:30 1033
29 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:31:43 1032
30 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:31:54 1031
31 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:32:24 1029
32 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:32:59 1026
33 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:33:34 1024
34 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:34:20 1020
35 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:34:43 1018
36 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:36:25 1011
37 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:39:56 995
38 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:40:27 993
39 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:40:44 992
40 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 02:04:10 887
41 James Wetherill EPOC M 1968 02:14:30 841
42 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 02:20:12 816
43 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 02:47:48 693
- Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:29:56
- Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:37:56
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45