Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Nick Bateson Long O, 02/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at race-results.info/2019/20190102baoc/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 10.48km, climb: 345m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Lt Green | Red | Sh Green | Score


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:06:27
2 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 01:07:43
3 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:14:12
4 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:14:36
5 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:15:09
6 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:15:47
7 Capt E Dickins ARMYHQ M 01:17:49
8 Maj R Ashton MODAW M 01:18:56
9 Maj A Brett ARMYHQ M 01:19:17
10 William White SARUM M 1994 01:20:46
11 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:20:53
12 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:21:05
13 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:22:50
14 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:22:58
15 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:23:23
16 CaptT Furlong 27REGT M 01:26:02
17 Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:26:54
18 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:26:55
19 Sqn Ldr G Ellis RAFHW M 01:28:16
20 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:28:49
21 James Errington HH M 1997 01:28:56
22 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:29:04
23 Cpl S Parnell ATRW M 01:29:20
24 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:31:39
25 Lt Col (Retd) AP Blomquist RMAS M 01:31:42
26 Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 01:32:09
27 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:32:43
28 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:32:47
29 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 01:33:07
30 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:33:24
31 OCdt E Wiles BUOTC M 01:34:16
32 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:37:23
33 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:38:23
34 Maj S Collinson HQRC M 01:40:10
35 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:42:28
36 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:42:45
37 Capt A Snell ARMYHQ M 01:42:53
38 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:44:10
39 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:44:19
40 Colin Metcalfe BAOC M 1959 01:44:39
41 Maj JB Creak DA M 01:46:07
42 Sqn Ldr P Johnston-Davis 3DSR M 01:46:09
43 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:46:56
44 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:48:54
45 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:50:06
46 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:50:12
47 Lt Col A Hampshire MODAW M 01:50:20
48 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:50:21
49 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:50:43
50 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:51:38
51 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:52:56
52 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:54:37
53 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:54:44
54 Richard Lloyd IND M 01:54:53
55 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:56:02
56 Sgt ST Powers RAFBEN M 01:57:13
57 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:58:13
58 Lt Col G Ehlen ARMYHQ M 02:00:44
59 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 02:02:30
60 Nick Care SO M 1959 02:04:38
61 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 02:09:22
62 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 02:09:24
63 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 02:10:34
64 Maj WAS Allen LCG F 02:13:24
65 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 02:14:27
66 Cpl B Thamsuhang 36ER M 02:24:02
67 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:28:17
68 Maj T Martin CRHQRA M 02:43:26
69 Cpl S Khapangi Magar 36ER M 02:53:14
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69