Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Saturday Series - Event 1, 08/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 20m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:29:26
2 Juraj Hammer 00:29:37
3 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:32:32
4 Nick Bennett SN 00:32:39
5 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 00:33:26
6 Keith Belsey SN 00:33:34
7 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:34:23
8 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:34:28
9 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:34:54
10 Tom Frost SN M 1967 00:36:15
11 Axel Blomquist 00:36:57
12 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:36:57
13 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:37:08
14 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:37:43
15 Kai Magee SN M 1999 00:38:11
16 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:38:17
17 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:38:18
18 Chris Kemp BAOC M 1964 00:38:29
19 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:38:33
20 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:38:37
21 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:39:01
22 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:39:15
23 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:41:49
24 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:42:10
25 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:43:00
26 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:43:05
27 David Lane SN M 1952 00:44:18
28 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:47:27
29 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:48:19
30 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:36
31 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 00:49:54
32 Elisabeth Dickson SN 00:50:18
33 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:52:47
34 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:53:37
35 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:55:04
36 Mike Elliot MV 00:56:40
37 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 00:57:16
38 Louie Malatesta SN M 1970 00:57:27
39 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:00:43
40 Stephen Gurd SN 01:01:01
41 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 01:05:09
42 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:05:27
43 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:07:08
44 Richard Stanhope SLOW M 1957 01:13:22
45 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:15:28
46 Peter Smith SN 01:18:29
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:18:30
48 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:31:46
49 Alex Radford SN 01:42:03
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49