Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Wellington College, 30/12/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6km, climb: 50m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
996.78 + (84.51 x (4,014.81 - T)) / 603.82
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:49:38 1142
2 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:51:45 1124
3 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:55:02 1097
4 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:55:45 1091
5 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:56:27 1085
6 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:57:42 1074
7 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:58:41 1066
8 Jo Chapman 00:59:06
9 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:59:32 1059
10 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:59:51 1056
11 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:03:07 1029
12 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:03:46 1023
13 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:04:04 1021
14 Alison Coles MV F 1967 01:04:09 1020
15 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:04:41 1016
16 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:05:01 1013
17 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:05:58 1005
18 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:06:05 1004
19 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:07:24 993
20 Georgina Oates LOK F 2000 01:07:31 992
21 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:08:08 987
22 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:08:53 980
23 Annie Andonova GO 01:09:04 979
24 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:09:30 975
25 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:09:35 974
26 Shona Masson SO F 1995 01:09:50 972
27 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:10:24 967
28 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:12:31 950
29 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:13:04 945
30 Amelia Wing BKO 01:14:52
31 Imogen Woodcock BKO 01:15:51
32 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:18:11 902
33 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:21:14 877
34 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:22:33 865
35 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:31:07 794
36 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:31:55 787
37 Robert Leppard SN M 1951 01:32:40 781
38 Alex Radford SN M 1974 01:33:17 775
- Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:54:46
- Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:56:23
- Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:58:12
- John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:03:30
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:04:03
- Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:09:10
- Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:14:28
- Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:20:49
- Martin Wiles IND 01:28:17
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47