Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

2019 Welsh League Event, 08/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at swoc.org.uk/?p=697

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.5km, climb: 310m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.95 + (79.63 x (4,576.52 - T)) / 781.90
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:53:11 1222
2 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:54:40 1213
3 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:57:21
4 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:02:23 1166
5 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:03:35 1159
6 Tom Foord IND M 01:03:37
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:05:20 1148
8 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:06:05 1143
9 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:06:16 1142
10 Richard Carey IND M 1986 01:08:12
11 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:08:58 1126
12 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:10:36 1116
13 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:10:52 1114
14 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:11:29 1110
15 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:12:07 1106
16 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:12:35 1104
17 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:13:06 1100
18 Nick Foley BOK M 1986 01:13:52 1096
19 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:14:15 1093
20 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:15:17 1087
21 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:16:57 1077
22 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:17:09 1076
23 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 01:18:26 1068
24 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:19:41 1060
25 Haydn Griffiths SWOC M 1959 01:24:57 1028
26 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:25:59 1022
27 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:26:58 1016
28 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:28:56 1004
29 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:30:36 993
30 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:31:19 989
31 David Underhill SWOC M 1988 01:33:10 978
32 Richard Newhouse IND M 01:34:20
33 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:37:31 951
34 Caroline Emslie IND F 1988 01:37:40
35 Sarah Pascall QO F 1981 01:37:42 950
36 Natalia de Martin Garrido SLOW F 1994 01:38:16 947
37 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:45:03 905
38 David Powlesland BOK M 01:45:18
39 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:47:57 887
40 Matthew St Clair IND M 01:49:55
41 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:52:57 857
42 Sharon Finch SWOC M 02:12:49
43 David Collins IND M 02:13:05
- Christopher Raven SWOC M 2004 01:46:04
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44