Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 195m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
990.32 + (101.30 x (3,928.54 - T)) / 907.87
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 00:39:07
2 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:45:51 1122
3 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2006 00:46:14 1119
4 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:49:21 1098
5 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:49:24 1098
6 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:49:32 1097
7 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:51:59 1081
8 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:53:47 1069
9 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:53:52 1068
10 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:54:00 1067
11 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:54:18 1065
12 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:54:21 1065
13 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:54:51 1061
14 Dave Hewitt WAROC M 1961 00:54:59 1061
15 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 00:55:48 1055
16 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:56:15 1052
17 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:56:16
18 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:57:03 1047
19 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:57:54 1041
20 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:58:39 1036
21 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:59:00 1034
22 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:59:30 1030
23 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:59:36 1030
24 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:00:55 1021
25 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:00:56 1021
26 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:01:13 1019
27 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:01:28 1017
28 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:01:46 1015
29 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:02:02 1013
30 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:03:11 1006
31 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:03:59 1000
32 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:05:23 991
33 Owain Rice BL M 1990 01:05:43 989
34 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:05:47 988
35 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:07:14 979
36 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:07:51 974
37 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:08:16 972
38 Dylan Kenny LOC M 2005 01:08:38
39 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:08:48 968
40 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:08:52 968
41 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:09:09 966
42 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson IND F 1964 01:10:43
43 Claire Heppenstall PAPO F 1974 01:10:44
44 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:11:35 949
45 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:12:36 943
46 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:16:21 918
47 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:20:25 890
48 Ian Sumler-Hutchinson IND M 1969 01:20:59
49 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 01:22:36 876
50 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:25:41 855
51 Elizabeth Hampshire LOC F 2004 01:25:57
52 Lorna Hewitt WAROC F 1971 01:30:16 824
53 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:31:14 818
54 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:35:38 788
55 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:39:39 762
56 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:42:08 745
57 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:54:08 665
- Peter Scott LOC M 2005 01:12:14
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:41:07
- Patrick Touratier WCOC M 1964 02:00:48
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60