Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen , 24/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.5km, climb: 330m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,246.87 + (79.74 x (4,625.28 - T)) / 1,008.88
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:51:04 1370
2 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:51:54 1366
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:52:58 1361
4 Will Rigg AROS M 1998 00:54:15 1355
5 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:56:03 1347
6 Jack Wright IND M 1998 00:56:15
7 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:56:53 1343
8 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:58:07 1337
9 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 01:01:55 1319
10 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:02:50 1314
11 David Roome SROC M 1982 01:03:22 1312
12 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:04:59 1304
13 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:07:19 1293
14 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:08:38 1287
15 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:09:33 1283
16 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:10:54 1276
17 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:12:41 1268
18 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:13:00 1266
19 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:13:30 1264
20 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:14:00 1262
21 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:14:54 1257
22 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:15:37 1254
23 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:16:32 1250
24 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:16:54 1248
25 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:17:06 1247
26 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:18:30 1240
27 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:18:53 1238
28 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:18:55 1238
29 Anthony Emmet LOC M 1979 01:19:01
30 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:19:07 1237
31 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:19:57 1233
32 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:20:25 1231
33 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:23:50 1215
34 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:27:41 1197
35 David Eades INT M 1967 01:29:07 1190
36 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:32:28 1174
37 Edward de Salis Young LEI M 1969 01:35:07 1161
38 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:36:09 1156
39 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:44:51 1115
40 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:45:39 1111
41 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:47:00 1105
42 Bethany Hanson IND F 1998 01:47:00
43 Jasmine Girdlestone DRONGO F 1998 01:47:05
44 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:49:39 1092
45 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:56:10 1062
46 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:59:05 1048
47 Andrew Ward LEI M 1988 02:02:45 1030
48 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 02:37:21 866
- James Rogers LEI M 1993 01:13:42
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49