Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BUCS Orienteering Individual, 29/04/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Mens A (length: 10.3km, climb: 305m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,268.19 + (84.22 x (5,181.66 - T)) / 1,224.81
Other courses: Womens A/Mens B | Womens B/Mens C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:58:27 1383
2 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:59:12 1380
3 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:01:43 1370
4 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 01:03:29 1363
5 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:03:32 1362
6 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:03:55 1361
7 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:04:37 1358
8 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:04:37 1358
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:05:29 1354
10 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:06:03 1352
11 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:06:37 1350
12 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 01:07:46 1345
13 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:08:01 1344
14 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:08:33 1342
15 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:10:05 1335
16 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 01:10:18 1334
17 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 01:12:10 1327
18 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:12:13 1327
19 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:12:24 1326
20 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:12:25 1326
21 Mark Purkis AROS M 1995 01:13:19 1322
22 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:13:51 1320
23 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:14:56 1315
24 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:18:41 1300
25 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:20:11 1294
26 Andy Brett BAOC M 1985 01:20:46 1291
27 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:22:26 1284
28 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:22:26 1284
29 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:24:01 1278
30 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:26:14 1269
31 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:27:17 1264
32 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:27:32 1263
33 Jonathan Mortlock CUOC M 1997 01:29:16 1256
34 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:31:17 1248
35 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:31:20 1248
36 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:31:24 1247
37 Adam Fieldhouse LUOC M 1997 01:31:42 1246
38 Joey Scarf LOBRO 01:32:56
39 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 01:33:01 1241
40 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:35:11 1232
41 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 01:37:05 1224
42 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:37:58 1220
43 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 01:39:13 1215
44 Samuel New DUOC M 1997 01:39:51 1213
45 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:39:51 1213
46 Rory McBride SHUOC M 1997 01:40:02 1212
47 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:40:04 1212
48 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:42:25 1202
49 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:42:30 1202
50 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:43:53 1196
51 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:43:57 1196
52 Thomas Entwistle SHUOC M 1995 01:45:20 1190
53 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:48:14 1178
54 Scott Parnell BOF M 1982 01:49:54 1171
55 Jack Smith OXFORD 01:50:10 1170
56 Johan Henriksson OUOC M 1992 01:52:50 1159
57 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 02:08:07 1096
58 Rami El Geneidy LUOC M 1991 02:12:03 1080
59 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 02:14:14 1071
60 James Kendall CUOC M 1996 02:20:41 1044
61 Jamie Hunter EUOC M 1994 02:21:19 1041
62 Teshil Gangaram OXFORD 02:36:50
63 Charlie Matthews LOBRO 02:37:00
64 Christopher Prince LOBRO 02:49:06
65 Hou Tin Chau CUOC M 1999 02:52:45 912
66 Edward Lines SO M 1998 02:59:15 885
- Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 01:15:33
- Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 01:31:43
- Henry Ling NUFOC M 1998 02:48:59
- Peter Walmsley mp NEWCAS 02:54:06
- Thomas Athey NATO M 1997 02:54:30
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71