Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat, 03/03/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 140m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,039.31 + (96.70 x (4,360.34 - T)) / 824.34
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | YBT Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:49:58 1199
2 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:50:15 1197
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:52:47 1179
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:54:02 1171
5 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:55:38 1159
6 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:56:28 1153
7 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:57:27 1146
8 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:57:52 1144
9 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:59:12 1134
10 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:59:26 1132
11 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:59:32 1132
12 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:59:37 1131
13 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 01:00:38 1124
14 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:01:36 1117
15 Benjamin Brooker SO M 1979 01:02:28 1111
16 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:02:41 1110
17 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:03:53 1101
18 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:04:27 1097
19 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:05:02 1093
20 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 01:05:32 1090
21 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:07:19 1077
22 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:07:34 1075
23 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:08:41 1067
24 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:08:42 1067
25 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:08:46 1067
26 John Pickup MV M 1969 01:09:05 1065
27 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:09:24 1062
28 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:10:04 1058
29 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:10:07 1057
30 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:10:42 1053
31 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:12:14 1042
32 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 01:12:36 1040
33 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:12:50 1038
34 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:13:06 1036
35 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:13:10 1036
36 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:13:14 1035
37 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:13:21 1035
38 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:14:49 1024
39 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:17:21 1006
40 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:17:42 1004
41 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:17:50 1003
42 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:18:49 996
43 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:19:08 994
44 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:20:51 982
45 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:20:56 981
46 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:21:07 980
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:21:17 979
48 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:22:35 970
49 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:22:52 968
50 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:25:07 952
51 David Young SO M 1953 01:30:16 915
52 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:32:51 897
53 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:37:04 868
54 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:38:25 858
55 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:38:41 856
56 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:39:04 854
57 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:40:53 841
58 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:42:03 833
59 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:46:09 804
60 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:57:02 727
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60