Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry, 18/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.9km, climb: 50m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.38 + (86.53 x (3,366.49 - T)) / 530.61
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:38:45 1240
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:57 1219
3 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:43:52 1190
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:44:25 1185
5 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:44:55 1180
6 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:45:15 1177
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:46:16 1167
8 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:46:23 1166
9 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:47:49 1152
10 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:50:10 1129
11 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:51:10 1119
12 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:51:33 1115
13 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:52:25 1106
14 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:52:36 1105
15 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:55:07 1080
16 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:56:15
17 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:56:32 1066
18 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:56:45 1064
19 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:56:47 1064
20 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:00 1062
21 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 00:58:31 1047
22 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:58:40 1045
23 Joe House SO M 1954 01:00:13 1030
24 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:00:22 1029
25 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:00:38 1026
26 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:00:59 1023
27 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:01:19 1019
28 Carol House SO F 1956 01:02:19 1010
29 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:02:46 1005
30 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:03:14 1001
31 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:03:27 999
32 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:03:41 996
33 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:07:00 964
34 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:07:42 957
35 Peter Stubberfield SO M 1981 01:08:38 948
36 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:09:11 942
37 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:11:09 923
38 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:12:38 909
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:00:15
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:08:48
- Martin Wiles SN M 1963 01:28:19
- Svetlana Machevic F 1984 01:48:31
- Gediminas Stanzys M 1984 01:51:16
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43