Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Urban Event, 07/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/kingston-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 7.1km, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.70 + (96.70 x (3,318.55 - T)) / 591.67
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:40:28 1332
2 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:42:26 1313
3 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:45:23 1284
4 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:45:27 1283
5 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:45:33 1282
6 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:46:56 1269
7 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:48:05 1258
8 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:49:16 1246
9 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:49:35 1243
10 Tom MacKenzie SO M 1992 00:50:57 1229
11 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:51:32 1224
12 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:51:46 1221
13 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:51:52 1220
14 Tim Longley SLOW M 1985 00:53:26 1205
15 Marc Escolar Garcia SLOW M 1987 00:54:22 1196
16 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 00:54:35 1194
17 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:54:50 1191
18 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:55:03 1189
19 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:55:12 1188
20 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:55:26 1185
21 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:56:08 1179
22 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:56:27 1176
23 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:59:40 1144
24 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:00:58 1131
25 Richard Kirk SLOW M 1983 01:02:39 1115
26 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:02:41 1114
27 Maxim Zorin IND M 1979 01:03:37
28 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:03:40 1105
29 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 01:04:00 1101
30 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:10:16 1040
31 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:15:01 993
32 Ben Mcilroy NA M 1984 01:21:03
33 Joshua Perella NA M 1998 01:21:06
34 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 01:21:37 929
35 Igors Maslovs M 1998 01:24:26
36 Kiren Pandya M 1998 01:24:33
37 Chris Glotfelter M 1998 01:24:40
38 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:27:19 873
39 Tom Blackie M 1998 01:38:27
40 Istvan Veres IND M 1998 01:39:56
- David Thompson M 1998 00:55:05
- Joseph Brewer IND M 1979 01:02:19
- Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:06:58
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43