Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW Urban Event, 07/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/kingston-2019-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 2 (length: 6.5km, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.74 + (149.70 x (3,452.84 - T)) / 970.10
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Petter Andreas Bergh MALVIK M 1979 00:38:16
2 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:39:25 1249
3 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:40:20 1240
4 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:43:31 1211
5 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:43:52 1207
6 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:44:43 1200
7 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:45:19 1194
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:46:18 1185
9 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:47:55 1170
10 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:48:24 1165
11 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:48:56 1160
12 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:49:11 1158
13 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:51:40 1135
14 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:52:45 1125
15 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:53:01 1123
16 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:53:03 1122
17 Julio Cañás APA LIC M 1979 00:53:13
18 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:53:17 1120
19 Paul Todd LOK M 1979 00:53:24
20 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:53:49 1115
21 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:53:50 1115
22 Nadine Wright OD F 1998 00:53:55
23 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:56:29 1091
24 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:56:30 1090
25 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 00:56:37 1089
26 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:57:53 1078
27 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:58:25 1073
28 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:58:27 1072
29 Michael Street 26.2 RR M 1979 00:59:27
30 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:00:20 1055
31 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 01:01:15 1046
32 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:01:39 1043
33 Nicolas ROUX SLOW M 1975 01:03:34 1025
34 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:04:09 1020
35 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:04:40 1015
36 Natàlia De Martin F 1998 01:07:43
37 Camille Roux SLOW F 2001 01:10:31 961
38 Mélanie ROUX SLOW F 1975 01:10:53 957
39 Rebecca Saif IND F 1998 01:15:17
40 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:15:22 916
41 Poppy Martin F 1998 01:17:05
42 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:18:26 887
43 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:28:03 798
44 Laura Blackie F 1998 01:34:35
45 Iván Varela APA LIC M 1998 01:40:43
46 Kate Hancock + 6 F 1974 02:02:48
47 Gill Taylor TVOC F 1980 02:06:28 443
- Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:45:25
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48