Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Local and schools event - Graves, 16/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/695-saturday-schools-and-informal-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1.2km, climb: 20m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Short Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:05:32
2 Joseph Diacon DOBCROF 00:05:54
3 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:06:21
4 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:06:22
5 Sofia Stephenson SYO F 2007 00:06:25
6 James Wilson ABBEYLA 00:06:27
7 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:06:44
8 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:06:49
9 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:06:52
10 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:07:01
11 Flynn Rogers STOCKSB 00:07:05
12 Sidney Werner CARFIEL 00:07:10
13 Samuel Buckley SYO M 2008 00:07:11
14 Emily Morgan SYO F 2008 00:07:19
15 Eva Britt SYO F 2007 00:07:26
16 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:07:44
17 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:07:47
18 Jake Towndrow ECCLESA 00:08:05
19 James Hamilton LYDGATE 00:08:10
20 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:08:29
21 Elinor Boulton ECCLESA 00:08:32
22 Imogen Towndrow DOBCROF 00:08:41
23 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:08:47
24 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:08:48
25 Wilson Faulkner HUNTERS 00:08:52
26 Jake ashpole SYO M 2009 00:08:54
27 Tobias Bizzell HOME 00:08:55
28 Ellen Ash SYO F 2009 00:09:03
29 Annabelle Maltby SYO F 2008 00:09:13
30 Layla Hart GREYSTO 00:09:14
31 Hugo Bower-Hatchard DOBCROF 00:09:14
32 Fry Thacker HATHERS 00:09:19
33 Jem Thacker HATHERS 00:09:23
34 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:09:26
35 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:09:30
36 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:09:30
37 Evie Millman SYO F 2009 00:09:39
38 Mia Page BOK 00:09:42
39 Isabelle Diacon DOBCROF 00:09:44
40 Felix Bassindale MEERSBR 00:09:51
41 Margaux Hodgson SYO F 2008 00:09:54
42 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:09:58
43 Eva Shaw ABBEYLA 00:09:59
44 Thea Stavert-dobson STOCKSB 00:10:00
45 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:10:01
46 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:10:05
47 Lara Shaw MEADOWH 00:10:09
48 Matilda Wells Lyus HUNTERS 00:10:18
49 Jacob Shrimpton NETHERG 00:10:22
50 Malachi Wells Lyas HUNTERS 00:10:24
51 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:10:25
52 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:10:28
53 Henry Wilson ABBEYLA 00:10:30
54 Milena Ormandy DOBCROF 00:10:39
55 Vee Thacker - 00:10:45
56 Chloe Saxton LYDGATE 00:10:45
57 Neela Watkinson DOBCROF 00:10:46
58 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:10:48
59 Erin Simmons LOWEDGE 00:11:06
60 Grace King DOBCROF 00:11:07
61 Holly Roome LOWEDGE 00:11:09
62 Oliver Williams ECCLESA 00:11:10
63 Jacob Williams ECCLESA 00:11:11
64 Caitlin Knight ASTONAC 00:11:12
65 Holly Britt DOBCROF 00:11:17
66 Sophie Morgan DOBCROF 00:11:23
67 James Wallis - 00:11:25
68 Katy Ash HUNTERS 00:11:25
69 Molly Buckley + Jack Baxter NETHERG 00:11:26
70 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:11:34
71 Oliver Knight AUGHTON 00:11:34
72 Harriet Hamilton LYDGATE 00:11:38
73 Alastair Reid - 00:11:43
74 Iris King DOBCROF 00:11:44
75 Toby Holdridge NETHERG 00:11:45
76 Sibeal Holmes SACRED 00:11:53
77 Euan Thomas ABBEYLA 00:11:58
78 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:12:06
79 Madeleine Diacon DOBCROF 00:12:09
80 Sam Thornton WICKERS 00:12:15
81 Walter Faulkner HUNTERS 00:12:19
82 Aoife Homes SACRED 00:12:27
83 Alex McDonald SYO M 2008 00:12:43
84 Lily Jo Bassindale MEERSBR 00:13:18
85 Noah Sturdey ECCLESA 00:13:24
86 Esther Andrews ECCLESA 00:13:27
87 Jago Reynolds RENISHA 00:13:35
88 Hannah White STMARCH 00:13:54
89 Charlotte Andrews CLIFFOR 00:13:54
90 Fern Sturdey CLIFFOR 00:13:54
91 Elias Jones HUNTERS 00:13:56
92 Alex Ashton SHARROW 00:14:04
93 Benjamin Robertson SHARROW 00:14:26
94 Charlie Dixon MEERSBR 00:14:43
95 Zara Jones - 00:15:04
96 Anna Holt WESTWAY 00:15:18
97 Joseph White STMARCH 00:15:22
98 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:15:24
99 Andrew Speed MUNDELL 00:15:37
100 Abigale Howsam ABBEYLA 00:15:42
101 Sam Dial CARFIEL 00:16:00
102 Sylvia Fagg SYO F 2008 00:16:22
103 Lucia Bower-Hatchard DOBCROF 00:17:19
104 Sarah Graham - 00:17:38
105 Alfie Lowe ABBEYLA 00:17:46
106 Lucy Holt - 00:17:49
107 Harry Hepworth ABBEYLA 00:17:50
108 Harris Eggar ABBEYLA 00:17:50
109 Martha Preston 00:18:22
110 Thomas Graham SYO M 2011 00:18:33
111 Lily Marriner ABBEYLA 00:18:44
112 Imogen Richardson ABBEYLA 00:18:54
113 Benjamin Thornley ECCLESA 00:20:12
114 Oscar Pearce - 00:21:17
115 Jess Thornton IND 00:26:18
- Isobel McKenna ret LOWEDGE 00:21:52
- Toby Townsend SYO M 2007 00:05:31
- Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:07:33
- Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:08:20
- Lauren Page mp - 00:13:01
- Edward Richardson mp ABBEYLA 00:19:15
- Noah McKenna mp LOWEDGE 00:20:57
Showing results 1 - 122 of 122