Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Regional Event, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.2km, climb: 130m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,079.94 + (71.96 x (4,257.47 - T)) / 759.07
Other courses: Brown | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:51:11 1192
2 Paul Turnock MDOC M 1979 00:54:45 1172
3 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:58:35 1150
4 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:58:43 1150
5 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:59:34 1145
6 Andrew Smith MDOC M 1971 01:00:33 1139
7 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:00:55 1137
8 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:01:15 1135
9 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:01:43 1133
10 Antony Rowland IND M 1969 01:01:58
11 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:02:13 1130
12 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:03:09 1124
13 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:03:11 1124
14 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:03:22 1123
15 Anna Mackenzie MDOC F 1996 01:04:44 1115
16 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:06:22 1106
17 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:06:24 1106
18 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:06:32 1105
19 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:07:36 1099
20 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:07:39 1099
21 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:07:50 1098
22 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:08:37 1093
23 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 01:08:39 1093
24 Tim Mallon MDOC M 1960 01:09:47 1087
25 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:10:02 1085
26 Fiona Millington MDOC F 1980 01:10:13 1084
27 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:10:33 1082
28 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:14:45 1058
29 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:16:12 1050
30 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:17:39 1042
31 Andrew Browning IND M 1998 01:19:04
32 Nicholas Colwill IND M 1984 01:19:07
33 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:22:58 1012
34 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:23:19 1010
35 Nick Barnes IND M 1984 01:26:16
36 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:28:02 983
37 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:28:40 979
38 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:29:29 975
39 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:30:31 969
40 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:36:42 934
41 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:39:42 916
42 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:40:26 912
43 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:46:13 879
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:00:35
- Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:06:36
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45