Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

KFO Urban Event incorporating bto SOUL4, 24/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.kfo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3. Blue (length: 4.175km, climb: 110m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.80 + (116.40 x (2,796.50 - T)) / 582.94
Other courses: 1. Black | 2. Brown | 4. Green | 5. Short Green | 6. Light Green | 7. Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:32:41 1252
2 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:33:23 1243
3 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:33:44 1239
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:34:54 1225
5 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:38:23 1183
6 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:39:01 1176
7 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:39:26 1171
8 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:39:38 1168
9 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 00:40:52 1154
10 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 00:40:52 1154
11 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:41:01 1152
12 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:43:10 1126
13 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:44:29 1110
14 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:46:11 1090
15 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:46:18 1088
16 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:46:26 1087
17 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:46:53 1082
18 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 00:47:15 1077
19 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:47:30 1074
20 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 00:48:14 1065
21 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:48:42 1060
22 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:49:32 1050
23 Timothy May ESOC M 1964 00:51:42
24 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:51:56 1021
25 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:53:48 999
26 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 00:55:06 983
27 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:55:11 982
28 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:55:58 973
29 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:02:42 892
30 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:04:14 874
31 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:06:22 848
32 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:08:42 820
33 JF Maire M 1969 01:12:41
34 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:17:31 714
- Ken Horne RR M 1963 00:52:08
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35