Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 17/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.3km, climb: 100m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,023.29 + (143.12 x (3,170.45 - T)) / 851.02
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:32:39 1227
2 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:37:32 1178
3 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:37:32 1178
4 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:37:47 1175
5 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:38:11 1171
6 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:38:40 1166
7 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:40:52 1144
8 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:41:07 1142
9 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:41:16 1140
10 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:41:31 1138
11 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:42:14 1130
12 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 00:42:24 1129
13 James Prince DVO M 1970 00:42:53 1124
14 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:43:28 1118
15 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 00:43:37 1116
16 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:43:51 1114
17 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 00:44:29 1108
18 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:44:57 1103
19 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:45:29 1098
20 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 00:46:08 1091
21 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:46:11 1090
22 Will Austin M 1998 00:47:01
23 Paul Stanyon M 1998 00:47:18
24 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:48:41 1065
25 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:49:53 1053
26 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:49:54 1053
27 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:50:09 1050
28 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 00:50:33 1046
29 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:51:09
30 Kevin Swinbourne M 1974 00:51:09
31 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:51:43 1035
32 John Hurley DVO M 1955 00:51:43 1035
33 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:51:48 1034
34 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:51:49 1034
35 David Seaman LEI M 1971 00:52:21 1028
36 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:26 1027
37 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 00:53:07 1021
38 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:53:31 1016
39 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:54:01 1011
40 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:54:08 1010
41 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:54:09 1010
42 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:54:26 1007
43 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:55:27 997
44 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 00:58:07 970
45 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:58:28
46 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:58:59 961
47 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:59:29 956
48 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:00:39 944
49 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:00:57 941
50 James Thomas COBOC M 1988 01:01:50 933
51 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:02:43 924
52 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:05:06 900
53 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:07:34 875
54 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:15:37 793
55 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:15:56 790
56 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 01:24:41 702
57 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:24:47 701
58 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:34:25 604
59 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:39:21 554
60 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:39:34 552
- Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:43:18
- Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:02
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:01:01
- Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 01:04:14
- Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:09:40
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65