Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 17/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 85m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
913.06 + (136.66 x (3,154.36 - T)) / 732.17
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:29:44 1169
2 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:36:00 1099
3 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:36:59 1088
4 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:38:13 1074
5 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:39:01 1065
6 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:41:57 1032
7 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:41:59 1032
8 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:42:07 1030
9 Amy Spencer W 1998 00:43:10
10 Elisabeth Graham OD F 1975 00:43:52 1011
11 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:43:56 1010
12 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:44:07 1008
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:44:22 1005
14 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:44:25 1004
15 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:44:50 1000
16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:45:56 987
17 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:46:36 980
18 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:46:39 979
19 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:46:52 977
20 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:47:11 973
21 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:47:30 970
22 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:47:49 966
23 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 00:47:50 966
24 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:47:51 966
25 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:48:25 960
26 Chris Bedford M 1964 00:49:04
27 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:49:25 948
28 Peta Jarvis W 2001 00:49:50
29 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:50:06 941
30 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:50:16 939
31 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:50:34 936
32 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:51:10 929
33 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:51:31 925
34 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 00:53:04 908
35 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:53:41 901
36 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:54:05 896
37 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:55:02 885
38 David Smith HOC M 1964 00:57:05 863
39 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:58:09 851
40 George Jennings M 2003 00:58:47
41 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 00:59:02 841
42 Chris Herbert DVO M 1986 00:59:25 836
43 John Ward OD M 1945 00:59:58 830
44 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:00:30 824
45 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:01:22 815
46 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:01:23 814
47 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:01:29 813
48 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:02:07 806
49 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:02:07 806
50 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:05:14 771
51 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:08:36 734
52 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:09:01 729
53 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:13:26 679
54 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:15:55 652
55 Joanne Duck W 1998 01:24:02
56 Claire Newey DVO F 1979 01:26:35 532
57 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:30:43 486
- Michael Edwards M 1949 00:43:23
- Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:45:36
- Samantha Hardman DVO F 1982 00:49:43
- Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 00:53:41
- Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:12:59
- Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 01:24:05
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63