Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 07/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 85m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
925.33 + (135.35 x (4,763.07 - T)) / 1,000.92
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:54:44 1125
2 Emma Cannings W 1979 00:58:11
3 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:59:00 1091
4 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:59:45 1085
5 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:00:14 1081
6 Andrew Middleton M 1949 01:00:19 1080
7 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 01:03:29 1054
8 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 01:05:42 1036
9 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:06:03 1034
10 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:06:14
11 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:14 1024
12 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:08:18 1015
13 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:08:31 1014
14 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:08:32 1013
15 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:08:39
16 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:08:50 1011
17 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:09:18 1007
18 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:09:40 1004
19 Declan McAlister M 1998 01:10:32
20 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:11:25 990
21 Winona Shaw SLOW F 1993 01:11:38 988
22 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 01:12:39 980
23 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:13:08 976
24 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:14:58 961
25 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:15:19 958
26 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:15:46 955
27 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:16:24 950
28 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:17:02 944
29 Tuomo Tikkanen M 1969 01:17:16
30 David Smith HOC M 1964 01:18:39 931
31 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:19:19 926
32 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:19:44 923
33 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:19:48 922
34 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:20:06 920
35 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:21:21 909
36 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:21:50 905
37 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:22:10 903
38 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:22:30 900
39 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:22:33 900
40 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:22:59 896
41 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:23:04 895
42 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:24:57 880
43 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:26:37 867
44 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:36:20 788
45 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:38:49 768
46 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:41:26 746
47 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:41:39 745
48 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:42:47 735
49 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:43:14 732
50 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 02:09:37 518
51 Claire Newey DVO F 1979 02:11:53 499
52 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:16:55 459
- Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:16:32
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:18:40
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54