Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL), 18/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk/wp/results-menu/results-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 4.45km, climb: 120m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
982.20 + (111.42 x (2,806.76 - T)) / 541.23
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:34:57 1128
2 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:35:13 1125
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:19 1124
4 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:35:43 1119
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:36:08 1114
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:36:10 1113
7 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:36:41 1107
8 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:37:07 1102
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:37:29 1097
10 Nick Collins ORIENTE M 1954 00:38:00
11 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:38:30 1084
12 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:38:40 1082
13 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:38:51 1080
14 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:38:59 1078
15 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:39:11 1076
16 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:39:22 1074
17 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:40 1070
18 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:39:58 1066
19 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:40:00 1066
20 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:41:02 1053
21 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:41:03 1053
22 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:41:09 1052
23 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:41:25 1048
24 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:41:42 1045
25 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:41:45 1044
26 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:42:01 1041
27 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:42:22 1037
28 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:42:58 1029
29 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:42:59 1029
30 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:43:05 1028
31 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:43:16 1026
32 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:44:55 1005
33 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:45:04 1003
34 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:46:12 989
35 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:46:34 985
36 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:47:30 973
37 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:47:45 970
38 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:47:50 969
39 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:48:22 963
40 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:49:19 951
41 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:50:01 942
42 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:50:03 942
43 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:50:42 934
44 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:51:37 922
45 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:51:48 920
46 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:53:34 898
47 Anne Sanderson Oriente F 1959 00:53:39
48 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:53:53 894
49 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:53:55 894
50 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:53:56 894
51 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:54:03 892
52 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:54:38 885
53 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:54:43 884
54 Barbara Dawson GON F 1964 00:55:17
55 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:55:23 876
56 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:55:25 876
57 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:56:27 863
58 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:57:16 853
59 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:57:24 851
60 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:58:48 834
61 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:59:13 829
62 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:59:39 823
63 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:03:55 771
64 Laura Cox WATO F 1998 01:05:06
65 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:05:18 753
66 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:05:54 746
67 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 01:07:52 722
68 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:10:19 691
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:38:38
- Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:39:24
- Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:53:10
- Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:54:25
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72