Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL), 18/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk/wp/results-menu/results-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 3.09km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
826.79 + (117.78 x (2,169.23 - T)) / 349.17
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:25:12 1048
2 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:26:15 1027
3 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:27:12 1008
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:27:33 1001
5 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:28:12 988
6 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:29:44 957
7 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:30:01 951
8 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:30:17 946
9 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:31:17 925
10 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:31:17 925
11 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:31:55 913
12 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:32:05 909
13 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:32:43 896
14 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:32:58 891
15 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:33:26 882
16 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:34:04 869
17 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:34:38 858
18 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:35:06 848
19 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:36:57 811
20 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:37:05 808
21 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:37:11 806
22 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:37:18 804
23 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:37:26 801
24 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:37:50 793
25 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:38:06 787
26 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:38:23 782
27 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:38:42 775
28 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:39:03 768
29 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:39:05 768
30 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:39:32 758
31 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:41:22 721
32 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:41:38 716
33 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:42:08 706
34 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:42:18 702
35 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:42:18 702
36 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 00:42:28 699
37 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:43:49 672
38 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 00:43:53 670
39 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:44:37 656
40 Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 00:45:25 639
41 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:45:33 637
42 John Woodall NOC M 1938 00:47:45 592
43 Angela Cox WATO F 1959 00:52:29
- David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:25:50
- David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:41:52
- Patricia Simmons HALO F 1951 00:50:50
- Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:55:29
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47