Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 15/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 115m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
985.83 + (105.11 x (3,585.43 - T)) / 942.28
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:27:08 1204
2 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:37:29 1135
3 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:38:43 1127
4 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:40:09 1117
5 David May SLOW M 1946 00:41:23 1109
6 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:43:26 1095
7 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:44:55 1085
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:46:12 1077
9 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:46:27 1075
10 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:47:30 1068
11 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:48:18 1063
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:50:51 1045
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:31 1041
14 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:51:34 1041
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:39 1040
16 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:51:55 1038
17 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:52:17 1036
18 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:52:27 1035
19 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:53:42 1026
20 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:53:56 1025
21 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:54:15 1023
22 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:55:21 1015
23 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:56:07 1010
24 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:57:40 1000
25 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:57:55 998
26 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:57:56 998
27 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:58:10 996
28 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:58:43 993
29 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:59:09 990
30 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:59:17 989
31 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:00:33 981
32 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:37 980
33 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:02:13 969
34 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:02:47 966
35 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:02:47 966
36 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:04:32 954
37 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:06:53 938
38 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:08:25 928
39 Andy Blain M 1959 01:08:31
40 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:08:43 926
41 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:11:19 908
42 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:13:00 897
43 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:20:57 844
44 John Ward OD M 1945 01:22:05 836
45 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:31:50 771
46 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 01:38:44 725
47 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:47:02 669
48 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:55:12 615
- Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:01:02
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:02:44
- Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:32:14
- Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:49:23
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52