Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NW Sprint Champs race 2, 22/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B4 (length: 2.1km, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,017.09 + (138.11 x (987.63 - T)) / 270.73
Other courses: B1 | B2 | B3 | B5 | B6 | B7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:12:13 1147
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:12:22 1142
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:12:30 1138
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:12:47 1130
5 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:12:55 1126
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:13:01 1123
7 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:13:05 1120
8 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:13:14 1116
9 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:13:21 1112
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:13:36 1105
11 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:13:50 1098
12 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:13:51 1097
13 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:13:52 1096
14 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:14:05 1090
15 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:14:08 1088
16 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:14:34 1075
17 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:14:45 1069
18 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:14:52 1066
19 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:14:58 1063
20 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:15:01 1061
21 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:15:14 1055
22 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:15:21 1051
23 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 00:15:22 1051
24 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:15:28 1048
25 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:15:46 1038
26 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:16:08 1027
27 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:16:10 1026
28 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:16:23 1019
29 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:16:51 1005
30 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:17:03 999
31 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:17:04 999
32 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:17:13 994
33 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:17:30 985
34 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:17:58 971
35 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:19:02 938
36 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:19:34 922
37 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:20:18 900
38 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:20:18 900
39 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:21:33 861
40 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:22:14 840
41 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:24:40 766
42 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:24:46 763
43 Philip Senior LOC M 1953 00:38:28 344
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:29:39
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44