Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London Weekend Friday Sprint Race, 14/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 4.2km, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,215.07 + (105.60 x (2,240.40 - T)) / 386.95
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:28:36 1358
2 Erik Nilsson Simkovics M 1997 00:28:50
3 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:29:25 1345
4 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:29:51 1338
5 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:30:44 1323
6 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:31:34 1310
7 Dmitry Krapivko M 1983 00:31:59
8 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:32:42 1291
9 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:32:43 1291
10 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:33:06 1284
11 James Errington HH M 1997 00:33:08 1284
12 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:33:16 1282
13 James Mellor NOC M 1997 00:34:03 1269
14 Friedmar Richter M 1983 00:34:30
15 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:35:16 1249
16 Thomas Clapuyt M 1997 00:36:18
17 Halvor Lund M 1997 00:36:26
18 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:36:42 1226
19 Kacper Michalak M 00:37:30
20 Antonio Toledo Zambrana M 1997 00:37:32
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:37:42 1209
22 Dan Safka DRONGO M 1991 00:37:57 1205
23 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte W 1997 00:38:28
24 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:38:57 1189
25 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:40:02 1171
26 romain ruiz LOK M 1982 00:40:02 1171
27 Hugo Rodríguez González M 1997 00:40:16
28 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:40:26 1164
29 angel georgiev SLOW M 1988 00:40:35 1162
30 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:40:45 1159
31 Douglas McTurk HAVOC M 1988 00:41:02 1155
32 Cedric Faucheux M 1997 00:41:11
33 Adam Mihaczi M 1997 00:41:30
34 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:42:05 1137
35 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:42:32 1130
36 Musetti Diego M 1983 00:44:10
37 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:45:35 1080
38 Gal Horesh M 2002 00:46:15
39 Eliot Rodríguez González M 1997 00:46:44
40 Juerg Baggenstoss M 1978 00:47:09
41 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:47:43 1045
42 Kasper Hjorteberg SLOW M 1979 00:48:44 1029
43 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:49:35 1015
44 Richard Watkins HH M 1994 00:51:32 983
45 Daniel Itten M 1997 00:53:35
46 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:55:08 924
47 Simon Wright SLOW M 1989 00:58:16 872
48 James Poole SLOW M 1982 01:02:09 809
49 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 01:08:25 706
50 Rainer Stoffel M 1983 01:19:16
51 Stuart Douglas LOK M 1988 01:22:28 476
- James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:29:13
- Matan Ivri M 2002 00:30:28
- Brais Pineiro M 1997 00:34:53
- Sebastian Knitsch M 1997 00:36:27
- Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:38:05
- Jon Davies SLOW M 1982 00:38:18
- Francis Carr M 1997 00:39:24
- Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:39:58
- Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 00:40:35
- Fred Sharrock M 1978 00:41:50
- Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:45:44
- Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 00:51:04
- Tautvydas Stubrys M 1997 00:55:16
- Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:00:46
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65