Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London Weekend Friday Sprint Race, 14/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 3.9km, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.04 + (131.51 x (2,376.32 - T)) / 483.24
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Petter Andreas Bergh M 1978 00:27:46
2 Oli Buholzer M 1968 00:28:37
3 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:28:58 1285
4 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:29:00 1284
5 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:29:02 1284
6 Tommy Skarbo M 1978 00:29:14
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:29:17 1280
8 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:29:44 1272
9 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:30:09 1265
10 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:30:47 1255
11 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:31:08 1249
12 Cyril Herve M 1978 00:31:31
13 Edi Ocvirk M 1978 00:32:16
14 Dirk Goossens M 1968 00:32:38
15 Krzysztof Urbaniak M 1968 00:32:45
16 Robert Orehoci M 1973 00:32:45
17 Daniel Eberli M 1973 00:32:47
18 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:33:06 1217
19 Tomasz Michalak M 1973 00:33:16
20 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:33:23 1213
21 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:34:09 1200
22 David Veleda M 1978 00:34:17
23 Manuele Alessio Calderon M 1978 00:35:05
24 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:35:07 1184
25 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:35:12 1183
26 Jayne Sales W 1983 00:35:50
27 Espen Fyhn Nilsen M 1968 00:36:09
28 Sandro Rodrigues M 1973 00:36:13
29 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:36:17 1165
30 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:36:27 1163
31 Diana Mihaczi W 1997 00:36:37
32 Ivan Yakhin M 1978 00:37:10
33 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:37:21 1148
34 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:37:23 1147
35 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:37:57 1138
36 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:38:00 1137
37 Remigio Rodríguez Enrique M 1968 00:38:26
38 Dariya Vorobyeva W 1997 00:38:53
39 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:39:04 1120
40 Vinh-Phuong Hoang SLOW F 1991 00:39:08 1119
41 Lovisa Nimvik Stern W 1997 00:39:45
42 Antonija Orli? W 1978 00:39:56
43 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:39:58 1105
44 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:40:12 1101
45 Anita Karnit W 1983 00:40:14
46 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:40:39 1094
47 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:40:44 1093
48 Natalie Holroyd W 1997 00:41:02
49 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:41:54 1074
50 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:43:02 1055
51 Eleanor Johnstone SLOW F 1994 00:43:04 1055
52 Torsten Mättig M 1968 00:43:05
53 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:43:16 1051
54 Yves Gomrée M 1973 00:43:47
55 Paula Schilliger W 1997 00:44:20
56 Mihaczi Zoltan M 1968 00:44:22
57 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:44:49 1026
58 Joachim Kuebart M 1978 00:44:53
59 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:45:02 1022
60 Brigitte Frutig W 1997 00:45:26
61 Victoria McCreadie RSOC F 1981 00:45:43 1011
62 Maren Pussak W 1997 00:46:00
63 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 00:46:10 1004
64 Eileen Schilliger W 1997 00:46:35
65 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:46:38 996
66 Chris Slattery M 1973 00:47:01
67 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:47:20 985
68 Tatiana Krapivko W 1997 00:48:20
69 Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 00:48:25 967
70 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:48:27 967
71 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 00:49:40 947
72 Sofia Isabel Inácio W 1997 00:49:43
73 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:50:08 939
74 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:51:53 911
75 Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK F 1979 00:54:19 871
76 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:58:58 795
77 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:02:15 741
78 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 01:05:03 696
79 Endre Czirbesz SMOC M 1974 01:06:43 668
80 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:12:33 573
- Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:33:27
- Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 00:43:58
- Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:46:36
- Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:48:51
- Francesca Olivadoti W 1997 01:01:49
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85