Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London Weekend Friday Sprint Race, 14/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 3.4km, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.61 + (113.10 x (2,244.86 - T)) / 468.20
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:26:57 1232
2 Frode Robertsen M 1963 00:28:26
3 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:28:38 1208
4 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:29:27 1196
5 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:30:00 1188
6 Marion Buechli W 1978 00:30:34
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:30:43 1178
8 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:30:43 1178
9 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:31:32 1166
10 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:31:38 1164
11 Warwick Davis M 1958 00:31:46
12 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:32:20 1154
13 Ian Dodd M 1958 00:32:32
14 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:32:37 1150
15 Lars Hanghøj Petersen M 1958 00:32:38
16 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:33:07 1143
17 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:33:23 1139
18 Ivars Pucens M 1958 00:33:34
19 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:33:41 1135
20 Baiba Ozola W 1968 00:33:47
21 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:33:59 1130
22 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:34:44 1119
23 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:34:52 1118
24 Krzysztof Wojarski M 1963 00:35:13
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:36:15 1097
26 Valérie Aughuet W 1968 00:36:32
27 Daniel Scoubeau M 1963 00:36:40
28 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:36:52 1089
29 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:37:22 1081
30 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:37:31 1079
31 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:38:01 1072
32 Elmar Schilliger M 1958 00:38:04
33 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:40:24 1037
34 Kjetil Klovstad M 1963 00:41:08
35 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:41:30 1021
36 Ofek Goll M 1958 00:41:51
37 Dominique Bruylant M 1958 00:42:15
38 Lill-Ann Torp W 1968 00:42:18
39 David Ross M 1958 00:42:45
40 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:42:53 1001
41 Guro Harstad W 1973 00:43:22
42 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:43:23 994
43 An Duyck W 1963 00:43:23
44 Peteris Zarins M 1963 00:43:56
45 Helene Madranges W 1978 00:44:04
46 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:44:10 983
47 Hilde Klovstad W 1968 00:44:32
48 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:45:19 966
49 Steve Allen SLOW M 1956 00:46:46 945
50 Patrick Murphy M 1958 00:47:42
51 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:48:22 922
52 Martin Widmer M 1963 00:48:24
53 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:49:16 909
54 Antonia Holper W 1968 00:49:52
55 Volker Otto M 1963 00:50:17
56 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 00:50:20 893
57 Adriano Wendler M 1963 00:54:12
58 Krisztina Czirbesz SMOC F 1974 00:59:10 765
59 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:01:54 726
60 Kristin Johansson W 1978 01:07:02
- Mats Carlsvärd M 1963 00:31:07
- Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:32:34
- Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:33:10
- Andrei Ivanov M 1963 00:34:30
- Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:35:42
- Barbara Buholzer W 1978 00:49:55
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66