Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 06/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/sherw19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.4km, climb: 70m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,096.74 + (72.23 x (4,587.34 - T)) / 649.82
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:54:28
2 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:55:41
3 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:57:54 1220
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:00:20 1204
5 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:00:41 1202
6 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:02:51 1187
7 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:02:59
8 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 01:03:14 1185
9 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:03:55 1180
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:04:32 1176
11 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:04:41 1175
12 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:05:51 1167
13 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:05:53 1167
14 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:06:01 1166
15 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:06:41 1162
16 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 01:06:54 1160
17 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:07:13 1158
18 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:07:15 1158
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:07:42 1155
20 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:07:45 1155
21 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:08:15 1151
22 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:08:56 1147
23 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:08:57 1147
24 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:09:01 1146
25 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:09:27 1143
26 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:09:34 1143
27 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:10:20 1138
28 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:10:33 1136
29 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:10:49 1134
30 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:10:57 1133
31 Laura Pukite OD F 1996 01:11:58 1127
32 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:12:02 1126
33 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:12:08 1126
34 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:12:22 1124
35 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:14:10 1112
36 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:14:13 1112
37 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:14:36 1109
38 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 01:15:47 1101
39 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:15:50 1101
40 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:16:01 1100
41 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:16:11 1099
42 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:16:11 1099
43 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:16:14 1098
44 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:16:26 1097
45 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:16:38 1096
46 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:16:53 1094
47 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:17:02 1093
48 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:17:11 1092
49 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:17:44 1088
50 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:18:35 1083
51 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:18:51 1081
52 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:20:26 1070
53 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:20:41 1069
54 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:22:20 1058
55 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:23:08 1052
56 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:23:14 1052
57 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:23:19 1051
58 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:23:35 1049
59 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:23:59 1047
60 Steve Green NOC M 1956 01:24:02 1046
61 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:24:40 1042
62 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:27:23 1024
63 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:27:37 1022
64 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:27:48 1021
65 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:29:14 1012
66 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:29:30 1010
67 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:32:34 989
68 Helen Elkington OD F 1993 01:33:29 983
69 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:34:25 977
70 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 01:35:40 969
71 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:36:15 965
72 Stuart Mccreadie IND M 01:39:18
73 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:39:21 944
74 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:39:39 942
75 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:44:45 908
76 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:49:25 877
77 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:50:21 871
- John Shaw SMOC M 1949 02:23:50
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:04:05
- Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:19:47
- John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:26:55
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81