Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2019, 03/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bramc19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 175m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
943.04 + (110.96 x (4,452.40 - T)) / 849.10
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:40:57 1204
2 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:48:42 1143
3 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:56:09 1085
4 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:59:32
5 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:59:58 1055
6 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:01:14 1045
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:02:19 1036
8 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:02:22 1036
9 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:02:35 1034
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:03:43 1025
11 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:04:30 1019
12 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:05:11 1014
13 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:05:32 1011
14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:05:44 1009
15 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:06:46 1001
16 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:08:05 991
17 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:09:27 980
18 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:10:15 974
19 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:10:15 974
20 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:10:19 974
21 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 01:11:17 966
22 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:12:16 958
23 Michelle Riley MDOC F 1978 01:12:28 957
24 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:12:29 957
25 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:13:06 952
26 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:13:22 950
27 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:14:53 938
28 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:15:15 935
29 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:16:52 922
30 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:17:12 920
31 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:20:09 896
32 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:23:33 870
33 Anne Leake LEI F 1968 01:25:32 854
34 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:26:22 848
35 Philip Caswelll LEI M 1961 01:26:29 847
36 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:27:50 836
37 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:29:23 824
38 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:32:03 803
39 Kevin Bradley LEI M 1955 01:33:20 793
40 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 01:36:47 766
41 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:38:49 750
42 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:46:40 689
43 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:48:00 678
44 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:48:44 672
- Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 23:41:01
- David Booker NOC M 1954 01:07:32
- Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:09:10
- David Wayles NOC M 1963 01:26:04
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:57:45
- Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:59:05
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50